BROOK TAVERNER & CO. LTD., Keighley

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
BROOK TAVERNER LIMITED
Reg. office address
PROSPECT MILL, HAINCLIFFE ROAD, INGROW, BD21 5BU, KEIGHLEY, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
00450639
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
30/04/2009 - BROOK TAVERNER & CO. LIMITED
VAT Number
183376443
SIC Code
46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Date of Incorporation
09 Mar 1948
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Brook Taverner – Europe’s Largest Supplier of Stock Supported Corporate Clothing And Staff Uniforms. From tailored corporate business suits to jackets, trousers, skirts and waistcoats, Brook Taverner have a solution that’s right for your corporate wear.


Company description
Brook Taverner is Europe's largest and most successful stock supplier of corporate clothing. We have a passion for fabrics and tailoring which is matched by an obsession for detail and garment performance. We balance our heritage, quality and craftsmanship with innovation and progress to consistently bring to the market the very best in corporate clothing.
Keywords:
Textile Merchants, Textile Industry, Textile Materials, Uniforms & Staff Wear, Corporate Uniforms, Clothing Brands, Textile Agent, Men's Trousers, Men's Jackets, Textile Product, Trade Clothing, Clothing Wholesalers, Hosiery Manufacturers, Mail-Order House, Footwear Wholesalers, Agents, Textile Manufacturers, Security Uniforms
Products
mens suits, mens trousers, mens jackets, outerwear, shirts, jumpers and ties, Corporate Wear, Staff Uniforms, Men's Suits, Corporate Clothing, Fabrics, Cloth
BROOK TAVERNER & CO. LTD. is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

BROOK TAVERNER & CO.

, more than 2 years ago

I`m loving the clothes from this shop. Not cheap, but very classy. Really good customer service.
#shirts#ties#knitwear
Write comment    Report abuse

Yably

BROOK TAVERNER & CO. LTD.

4.8 from 5

Very good

28735 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Write a review for BROOK TAVERNER & CO. LTD.!

Do you know BROOK TAVERNER & CO. LTD.? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. South St, Unit 57, Mantra House
    BD21 1SX  Keighley
    01535 957590
  2. 14 Market St
    BD21 5AD  Keighley
    01535 431358
  3. 3 High St
    BD21 2AA  Keighley
    01535 607391
  4. 24/25 Market Hall, Market Street
    BD21 3PQ  Keighley
    01535 692874
  5. 26 Low St
    BD21 3PN  Keighley
    01535 609502
  6. 2 College Walk Airedale Shopping Centre
    BD21 3QQ  Keighley
    01535 612190
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies